Staff

Street Address
Rosemont Forest Elementary
1716 Grey Friars Chase
Virginia Beach, VA 23456
E-Mail Contacts
School Office:rforeses@vbschools.com
Webmaster: sheena.smith@vbschools.com
Office Hours
7:30 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.

Student Hours
8:40 a.m. - 3:10 p.m. (except holidays)
Phone Numbers
Voice: 757.648.3640
Fax: 757.471.5816
Clinic: 757.648.3647
Cafeteria: 757.648.3649
Library: 757.648.3659
Gym: 757.648.3640 ext. 50012
Guidance: 757.648.3652

Office Staff

Donna Brandon, Admin Assoc.
Daisy Gajeton, Registrar
Mary McCarthy, Attendance Secretary
Susan Warren, Technology Support Technician
Nicole Farley, Security

Clinic

Rozalyn O'Toole, Nurse

Kindergarten

Micki Blevins Room 5 twitter@rofokinders 648.3640 ext. 50022
Julie Kalgren, Assistant Room 5    
Sara Brola Room 6 twitter@brolabears 648.3640 ext. 50023
Paula Farley, Assistant Room 6 twitter@lovethekinders  
Bonnie Timms Room 8   648.3640 ext. 50025
Catheryn Simons, Assistant Room 8    

First Grade

Emilia DeSantis Room 9 twitter@edesantis_first 648.3640 ext. 50026
Toya Gallop Room 10   648.3640 ext. 50027
Kristeen Gorsline Room 11 twitter@rofoGORSLINE 648.3640 ext. 50028
Veronica Rawlings Room 15 twitter@syfy4life 648.3640 ext. 50032

Second Grade

Lindsey Wolff Room 13   648.3640 ext. 50030
Rebecca Swisher Room 12   648.3640 ext. 50029
Pamela Cahoon Room 14 twitter@phcahoon 648.3640 ext. 50031
David Parker Room 16   648.3640 ext. 50033

Third Grade

Brianna Wille Room 22   648.3640 ext. 50039
Kristen Burke Room 23 twitter@burkesbearcubs 648.3640 ext. 50040
Mackenzie Abbey Room 24 twitter@abbeys3rdbears 648.3640 ext. 50041
Melody Grant Room 25 twitter@melgrant13 648.3640 ext. 50042

Fourth Grade

Monica Garrison Room 28   648.3640 ext. 50045
Jan Deas Room 29   648.3640 ext. 50046
Molly Wilson Room 30 twitter@rofowilson 648.3640 ext. 50047
Jeanne Lorkiewicz Room 31   648.3640 ext. 50048

Fifth Grade

Julie Pawlowski Room 33 twitter@pawlowskij10 648.3640 ext. 50050
Brad Ward Room 34 twitter@beachteach5 648.3640 ext. 50051
Peggy Paulenich Room 37 twitter@rofopaul 648.3640 ext. 50054
Sky Noon Room 41 twitter@rofonoon 648.3640 ext. 50055

Specialists

Matt Ammons, PE Gym   648.3640 ext. 50012
Chelsea Patten, PE Assistant Gym   648.3640 ext. 50012
Sheila McLean, PE Assistant Gym   648.3640 ext. 50012
Timothy Rice, PE Assistant Gym   648.3640 ext. 50012
Kat Arandela, Guidance Room 39   648.3652
Valerie Frederick, Gifted Room 32 twitter@rofogardener 648.3640 ext. 50049
Jessica Simonitsch, Perm Sub Room 27   648.3640 ext. 50044
Sheena Smith, ITS Room 27 twitter@smitherette 648.3640 ext. 50044
Amy Simpson, PALS Room 35   648.3640 ext. 50052
Michelle Kovacs, Library Media Library twitter@rofolibrary 648.3659
Amy Moore, Library Assistant Library   648.3659
Shelly Kyle, Reading Room 19 twitter@skyle4shelly 648.3640 ext. 50036
Jamie Phoenix, ESL Room 35 Website 648.3640 ext. 50052
Martha Roberts, Music Room 2 twitter@rofomusic 648.3640 ext. 50019
Sue Rosignolo, Math Room 40   648.3640 ext. 50013
Pam Thompson, Art Room 4 twitter@pamthompsonart 648.3640 ext. 50021
Donna Vitovich, General Assistant Room 20   648.3640 ext. 50037
Alex McConnell, Orchestra Director Cafe   648.3640

Programs for Exceptional Children

Susan Stewart, Grades K-2 Room 7   648.3640 ext. 50024
Dottie Kidwell, Assistant Room 7   648.3640 ext. 50024
Michele Kelly, Grades 2-5 Room 21 twitter@mmkellyrofo 648.3640 ext. 50038
Debbie Gann, Assistant Room 21   648.3640 ext. 50038
Tara Kirsch, Grades 3-4 Room 26   648.3640 ext. 50043
Amy Llewellyn, Grades 2 & 5 Room 36 twitter@mrs_llew09 648.3640 ext. 50053
Sharon Forni, Assistant Room 36   648.3640 ext. 50053
Mary Telinde, Compliance Spec. Room 36   648.3640 ext. 50053

SECEP

Lindsay Kirby Room 17   648.3640 ext. 50034
Nicole Smrz Room 18   648.3640 ext. 50035
Rona Manugo, TA Room 17   648.3640 ext. 50035